Skip to main content

Slavica XMAS 2025

Category 2012

Final Team Standings

  • 1. Slovak Falcons
  • 2. JS 26 Praha
  • 3. Top Dog Hockey Riga
  • 4. HC Slovan Bratislava
  • 5. Kosice Hockey Players
  • 6. Polskie Centrum Hokeja na Lodzie
  • 7. Hockey Revolution Academy
  • 8. HK ´18 Karpatsky Sokol Pezinok
  • 9. HK SOKIL KYIV

Individual Awards

🏆 Most Valuable Player (MVP) Markuss Alberts Top Dog Hockey Riga
🏒 Best Goal-Scorer Alex Krištofík HC Slovan Bratislava
🛡️ Best Defenseman Wiktor Lubczyk Polskie Centrum Hokeja na Lodzie
🥅 Best Goalkeeper Martin Kotva Slovak Falcons

Participating Teams ▼

Slovak Falcons

Slovakia

Successful Slovakian select team — 8 of its players represented Slovakia in the AAA category at the PeeWee Quebec tournament.

JS 26 Praha

Czech Republic

The JS26 team was founded 4 years ago and focuses on talented players across the country. The team focuses on personality development. In 4 years, they have participated in 7 post-season tournaments, where won 4 gold medals, 1 silver medal and 1 bronze medal. 9 players participiated PeeWee Quebec 2025.

Top Dog Hockey Riga

Latvia

High quality Latvia team based in Riga, group of players and coaches who are passionate about hockey and like to parcipiate in the different kinds of competitions.

HC Slovan Bratislava

Slovakia

Successful Slovak ice hockey club, with the highest number of Slovak and former Czechoslovak titles in its 90+ year history.

Kosice Hockey Players

Slovakia

KHP is a select team that focuses on quality players from eastern Slovakia, mainly from Košice – HC Košice and Sršne. They regularly participate in foreign tournaments, where they achieve top placements.

Polskie Centrum Hokeja na Lodzie

Poland

The Polish traditional team travels abroad a lot and participates in international tournaments. It can often surprise and cause problems for even the strongest teams.

Hockey Revolution Academy

Czech Republic

A well-known eastern Czech select team that competes in various international tournaments in the 2012 and 2014 age groups across Central Europe.

HK ’18 Karpatský Sokol Pezinok

Slovakia

A leading western Slovak hockey club, with five players who played a key role for Slovakia at the PeeWee Quebec tournament.

HK SOKIL KYIV

Ukraine

The #1 Ukrainian hockey team. Known for its strong 2011 and 2012 age groups, reaching the top 4 in the most recent tournament.

Match Schedule & Results ▼

Game #27 Championship group
JS 26
5:4
Top Dog HKY
Game #26 Placement group 4-6
PCHL
0:7
HC Slovan
Game #25 Placement group 7-9
Sokol Pezinok
0:5
HRA
Game #24 Championship group
JS 26
2:3
Falcons
Game #23 Placement group 4-6
HC Slovan
6:1
Košice Hockey
Game #22 Placement group 7-9
Sokol Pezinok
9:5
Sokil Kyiv
Game #21 Championship group
Top Dog HKY
1:3
Falcons
Game #20 Placement group 4-6
PCHL
2:6
Košice Hockey
Game #19 Placement group 7-9
HRA
8:1
Sokil Kyiv
Game #18 Qualification stage
Sokol Pezinok
5:3
Top Dog HKY
Game #17 Qualification stage
Falcons
6:2
HRA
Game #16 Qualification stage
JS 26
4:3
HC Slovan
Game #15 Qualification stage
PCHL
4:0
Sokil Kyiv
Game #14 Qualification stage
Sokol Pezinok
2:5
JS 26
Game #13 Qualification stage
Košice Hockey
4:5
PCHL
Game #12 Qualification stage
Top Dog HKY
8:0
HRA
Game #11 Qualification stage
HC Slovan
2:5
Falcons
Game #10 Qualification stage
Košice Hockey
3:2
Sokil Kyiv
Game #9 Qualification stage
JS 26
3:0
HRA
Game #8 Qualification stage
Sokol Pezinok
0:6
Falcons
Game #7 Qualification stage
HC Slovan
12:0
Sokil Kyiv
Game #6 Qualification stage
PCHL
0:5
Top Dog HKY
Game #5 Qualification stage
JS 26
4:3
Falcons
Game #4 Qualification stage
HRA
5:6
Košice Hockey
Game #3 Qualification stage
Sokol Pezinok
5:4 OT
PCHL
Game #2 Qualification stage
Top Dog HKY
10:6
Sokil Kyiv
Game #1 Qualification stage
HC Slovan
5:1
Košice Hockey

Player Statistics ▼

Name ↕ Team ↕ Position ↕ Goals ↕ Assists ↕ Points ↕ PIM ↕
Alberts MarkussTDGF77140
Polievka OliverSKFF410142
Krištofík AlexSBAF94136
Malý MatyášJS26F66124
Kučera JakubJS26F65110
Slanec MatějJS26F38110
Rutkis RafaēlsTDGF82100
Němec AntonioSKFF46104
Marcinčin MichalSKFF7290
Líška MatyášSBAF5490
Vajay MartinKSPF3696
Hečko KevinSBAF3692
Jegorovs AndrejsTDGD2688
Rybárik MartinKHPF6282
Godynyuk KirillHSKF6284
Barinka JozefSBAF3580
Hvolka MarošKSPD1676
Trčka JanHRAD/F5274
Mikulášek DanielHRAD/F1674
Wagner DanielKSPF52712
Lisoň SamuelKSPF4370
Pinkevyč JoanJS26F4376
Němec MaximiliánSKFF3472
Lubczyk WIktorPCHLD4260
Vereš TeodorKHPF6062
Trocha RolandSKFF2460
Šteiniger AdamKHPF2462
Bērzups MartinsTDGF2460
Višňovský PeterHRAF1568
Iskrzycki WIktorPCHLF4156
Bujňák PatrikKHPF3252
Fliegenschnee MaxmilianHRAF3252
Nutz BenediktHRAF2354
Lalka AlexanderSBAF1450
Sečkár MarkoSBAF1450
Kosich NadiyaHSKF1450
Krebs RichardSBAF1452
Ennītis EmīlsTDGF1450
Krištof DanielSBAD3146
Malíček AdriánSBAD3142
Herda ŠimonKSPD2242
Macura AdamSBAD1348
Škrobák JosefHRAF3142
Gaumigs DāvidsTDGF2242
Kubesa DávidSKFF1340
Garbarenko StefanHSKF1344
Knoška MichaelKHPF0440
Zdorovets ZakharHSKD2136
Valbaks RalfsTDGD2132
Straka TobiasSKFD1230
Samtiņš AlbertsTDGD0330
Ružička LucasSBAD0330
Orechovský SimonKHPD0332
Latta JakubKSPD0330
Višňovský MichalHRAD/F0332
Adamčik SofiaKHPD/F0330
Miezītis ĀronsTDGF3032
Sykuła SzymonPCHLF2130
Garklāvs TomsTDGF2130
Kurtík MartinKHPF1230
Palkovič TobiasSBAF1232
Zviedrītis KārlisTDGF1234
Kopáč TiborSBAF1230
Martinčič MaximSBAF1230
Balko LeonardSBAD2020
Hrubý TomášJS26D1122
Polievka ViktorSKFD1124
Skořepa VojtěchSKFD1120
Jacko JakubKSPD1122
Roudnický MartinJS26D1120
Šturc TeodorJS26D1126
Habr AlbertJS26D0222
Bogdanovs IļjaTDGD0222
Šmuksts OskarsTDGD0220
Maciaszek FranciszekPCHLD0222
Balkovský MartinKHPD0224
Vranko SamuelHRAD/F0220
Valachovič TiborHRAF2022
Zasoba DmytroHSKF2020
Tužinský TimonKHPF2022
Kapica BartłomiejPCHLF1120
Smělý DanielJS26F1124
Kudasik WiktorPCHLF1120
Ondrušková CelestýnaHRAF1120
Kaczyński AlanPCHLF1124
Mudrenko NazariiHSKF1122
Drozdżowski IgorPCHLF1120
Heštera LucasKSPF0220
Kovalík MichaelJS26F0220
Tvrdoň MichalSKFF0220
Leško LuisKSPD1010
Janurik JakubKHPD1012
Štěpanovský OliverHRAD1010
Maslovičs AlekssTDGD1010
Ignačák ŠimonSKFD1010
Bojarski MikołajPCHLD1012
Friedman MatejSBAD0110
Dudnyk VladyslavHSKD0110
Yarmolovskyi VolodymyrHSKD0110
Murín DimitriSKFD01129
Hmeļņickis TomsTDGD0110
Shkhahoshev MaksymKSPF1010
Vladyko MaksymHSKF1010
Chorvát ErikSKFF1012
Roth MatejKSPF1010
Jevoš MarekHRAF1010
Schaeffer GabrielKSPF1010
Haško JurajSKFF0114
Bukowski WItoldPCHLF0110
Pajong LukášKSPF0112
Szymczyk KarolPCHLF0110
Vojtek MichalKHPF0112
Kaszuba SzymonPCHLF0116
Vorek MatúšSBAF0110
Mrowiec JakubPCHLD0000
Švec TomášJS26D0002
Faltín TobiášKHPD0004
Możdżeń AleksanderPCHLD0000
Kusz BorysPCHLD0002
Chernysh ArtemHSKD0002
Kramskoj VladimírJS26D0000
Liba AdamSBAD0000
Luková SimonaKHPD0000
Konoval IvanHSKD0000
Benko MaximKHPD0000
Potapenko IvanHSKD0002
Hudec RichardKSPD0002
Böhm MatusHRAD/F0002
Sharyi DanyilHSKF0000
Pavlikovský MaxSKFF0000
Krahula OndřejJS26F0000
Patuš LukášKSPF0004
Kulakov SavieliiHSKF0000
Šalé RozálieHRAF0000
Smejkal FrantišekJS26F0000
Kadlec LukášJS26F0000
Dugovič MarkoSBAF0002
Deinezhenko AndriiHSKF0002
Hohn LasseJS26F0000

Goalkeeper Statistics ▼

Name ↕ Team ↕ Minutes ↕ Save % ↕ Saves ↕ Goals Against ↕ GAA ↕
Kotva MartinSKF24090,43104111,83
Vokatý PetrJS2612089,295061,00
Puzinkēvičs DenisTDG10089,235872,33
Trowski DawidPCHL12089,196681,60
Skokan HugoSBA24088,4284111,83
Kopecký MatyášJS2612087,326291,50
Coufalová BarboraHRA23986,59155244,00
Brūveris PēterisTDG14086,0574123,00
Bartoš RomanKHP16085,37105184,50
Gažo LeonardKHP8085,114073,50
Kyryl KosiсhHSK14081,82117266,50
Kapina PeterKSP12081,3361144,67
Ostrenskyi IhorHSK10078,9575206,67
Kattoš KevinKSP12078,7952144,67
Chudoba MaksymilianPCHL12077,7863183,60
Vladár KonstantinSBA0-000,00
Križko TeodorSBA0-000,00

Partners