Skip to main content

Slavica Cup 2026

Category 2012

Final Team Standings

  • 1. North Stars Hockey
  • 2. Hockey Club Piranhas
  • 3. HC Slovan Bratislava
  • 4. HC Oceláři Třinec
  • 5. Szekelyfoldi Jegkorong Akademia
  • 6. HK ’18 Karpatský Sokol Pezinok
  • 7. Hockey Revolution Academy
  • 8. Czech Lions Academy

Individual Awards

🏆 Most Valuable Player (MVP) Nooa Näyrä North Stars Hockey
🏒 Best Goal-Scorer Luka Määttä North Stars Hockey
🛡️ Best Defenseman Šimon Ignačák HC Oceláři Třinec
🥅 Best Goalkeeper Artsem Karaka Hockey Club Piranhas

Participating Teams ▼

NORTH STARS HOCKEY

Finland

North Stars Hockey Finland is one of the top select teams in Europe, with an excellent track record from International tournaments. NSH players come from the best development programs / teams in the Nordics.

Hockey Club Piranhas

Belarus

Piranhas is not only one of the best hockey schools in Eastern Europe. It is a team that regularly participates in national and international tournaments. They are the winners of silver and bronze medals in the home league Championship. The club’s players are regularly selected for the national teams in their age categories.

HC Slovan Bratislava

Slovakia

The successful Slovak ice hockey club, with the highest number of Slovak and former Czechoslovak titles in its 90+ year history.

HC Oceláři Třinec

Czech Republic

The highly successful Czech ice hockey club, celebrated for its modern championship dynasty in the Czech Extraliga and an outstanding youth academy.

Szekelyfoldi Jegkorong Akademia

Romania

Hockey Academy brings together the most talented young players from eight development centers across Harghita, Covasna, and Mureș counties in Romania. The team competes at a high level and regularly participates in international tournaments, providing players with valuable international experience and professional development within a structured academy system.

HK ’18 Karpatský Sokol Pezinok

Slovakia

A leading western Slovak hockey club, with five players who played a key role for Slovakia at the PeeWee Quebec tournament.

Hockey Revolution Academy

Czech Republic

A well-known eastern Czech select team that competes in various international tournaments in the 2012 and 2014 age groups across Central Europe.

Czech Lions Academy

Czech Republic & Slovakia & Poland

Czech Lions Academy is an ice hockey team composed of players from the Czech Republic, Slovakia, and Poland that regularly participates in international and domestic tournaments. We focus on player development, teamwork, and gaining experience in international competition.

Match Schedule & Results ▼

Game #24 Championship group
HC Piranhas
4:1
HC Slovan
Game #23 Championship group
Třinec
7:6 OT
North Stars
Game #22 Placement group
Sokol Pezinok
6:5 OT
Hockey Revolution
Game #21 Placement group
Czech Lions
2:5
Szekelyfoldi Jegkoro
Game #20 Championship group
North Stars
7:1
HC Slovan
Game #19 Championship group
Třinec
1:2 OT
HC Piranhas
Game #18 Placement group
Hockey Revolution
3:2
Szekelyfoldi Jegkoro
Game #17 Placement group
Sokol Pezinok
3:1
Czech Lions
Game #16 Championship group
North Stars
6:1
HC Piranhas
Game #15 Championship group
Třinec
3:4
HC Slovan
Game #14 Placement group
Hockey Revolution
4:5
Czech Lions
Game #13 Placement group
Sokol Pezinok
2:4
Szekelyfoldi Jegkoro
Game #12 Qualification Group B
Hockey Revolution
1:23
North Stars
Game #11 Qualification Group B
Szekelyfoldi Jegkoro
0:8
HC Slovan
Game #10 Qualification Group A
Sokol Pezinok
1:3
HC Piranhas
Game #9 Qualification Group A
Třinec
11:2
Czech Lions
Game #8 Qualification Group B
HC Slovan
2:9
North Stars
Game #7 Qualification Group B
Szekelyfoldi Jegkoro
4:6
Hockey Revolution
Game #6 Qualification Group A
Czech Lions
3:4
Sokol Pezinok
Game #5 Qualification Group A
HC Piranhas
2:3
Třinec
Game #4 Qualification Group B
HC Slovan
9:1
Hockey Revolution
Game #3 Qualification Group B
North Stars
10:0
Szekelyfoldi Jegkoro
Game #2 Qualification Group A
HC Piranhas
13:0
Czech Lions
Game #1 Qualification Group A
Třinec
4:3
Sokol Pezinok

Player Statistics ▼

Name ↕ Team ↕ Position ↕ Goals ↕ Assists ↕ Points ↕ PIM ↕
Määttä LukaNSHF1211232
Näyrä NooaNSHF615212
Sundström JuusoNSHF68142
Säilä MikaelNSHF59144
Järvinen LiamNSHF67134
TOMÁŠ TobiasTRIF49132
Roti AlttiNSHD1111224
Salminen WalterNSHF74114
Líška MatyášSBAF64100
Kaura LukaNSHF64100
Csongor SimonPEZF55104
TOUSTSIK DANIILHCPF551010
Heinola LeoNSHF4590
Martinčič MaximSBAF3690
Torkki RobinNSHF2790
Trcka JanHRAF5382
HURSKI SAVELIHCPF6170
Mitas HugoHRAF4372
Bartalis CsabaSJAF3472
Pelkonen EemilNSHD3474
Krištofík AlexSBAF2574
Suhajda BulcsúPEZF1674
SYSUN MATVEIHCPF1676
ULANOV MakarTRIF5162
SINEGUBOV ARTIOMHCPF51610
IGNAČÁK ŠimonTRID4260
KRAL MatyášTRIF3360
Roth MatejPEZF2462
Vorek MatúšSBAF1564
Václav MarekHRAF4152
MIČKA AlexTRIF3254
BLÁHA JakubTRID2350
Kuvaja AleksiNSHD2354
Krebs RichardSBAF2350
Dugovič MarkoSBAF1452
VARANENKA ALIAKSANDRHCPD4042
Gidro DavidSJAF4040
Palkovič TobiasSBAF3142
Mikulášek DanielHRAF3142
Patuš LukášPEZF2248
Kovacs Pal LehelSJAF2244
Hason TobiasCLAD/F2246
Uvacik AdamCLAD/F2240
Toke AdamSJAF1344
Baczke PetrHRAF1340
Darabos RolandPEZF1340
VOLKAU VALIANTSINHCPD1340
Ojala MoritsNSHD0440
Habanek AlexHRAD0442
Benak JurajCLAD/F2134
Hečko KevinSBAF2130
STONAVSKÝ MatějTRIF2132
Kvasnak PatrikCLAD/F2136
Bankievicz DanielCLAD/F2134
Škrobák JozefPEZF2136
Pajong LukášPEZF2130
Nagy HunorSJAD12310
Tanczos BarnaSJAF1232
Kotroczó DominikPEZD1232
Kopáč TiborSBAF1232
CVIK KristiánTRIF1234
Pal NimrodSJAD12326
Peter AkosSJAF1238
Stefanik MartinCLAD/F1232
KIROV OLEKSANDRHCPF1230
FORNAGIEL Piotr SzymonTRIF1232
Sperger RafhaelHRAF1230
Kujala VäinöNSHD1234
Vranko SamnuelHRAF0338
Klúčik FilipPEZD0330
Friedman MatejSBAD0336
Batka SebastianHRAD0336
Balko LeonardSBAD2022
Liba AdamSBAD1122
MASHKO YARASLAUHCPF1126
Gajdosik MiroslavCLAF1122
GORNÝ EliášTRIF1120
CHYTIL OtoTRID1120
SUROVEC DominikTRIF1120
Vokoun TomasCLAF1120
Hudec RichardPEZD1120
Ružička LucasSBAD1122
HALIMAU TSIMURHCPF1124
Petrík MatúšPEZD0220
Strnad JanCLAD/F0224
TSIARESHKA VLADISLAVHCPD0220
Pietilä DanielNSHD0220
Stepanovsky OliverHRAD0222
Obuláný MatúšPEZF1010
Kanya SzilamerSJAD1010
Dordovic MatijaHRAF1010
Böhm MatúšPEZF1014
Majek MatejHRAD1010
PAVELKA AlexTRID1010
Urbanovic KajetanCLAD/F0110
PRISTROM MARKHCPD01114
SUROVEC DominikTRIF0110
buransky IvanCLAD/F0116
Lechintan ArthurSJAF0110
KWARTNIK FilipTRID0112
Vavro MichalHRAF0110
Hvolka MarošPEZD0110
Dubrovski DaniilCLAD/F0110
Macura AdamSBAD0110
Peli GellertSJAF0110
DROBYSH DZMITRYHCPF0112
Balasz JungbluthPEZG0110
Adam BandiSJAD0114
STONAVSKÝ MatějTRIF0110
Vladár KonstantinSBAG0110
Jarab NicolasHRAG0000
Denes DanielSJAD/F0000
Kulessa MaksCLAS/G0004
Balint SzabolcsSJAF0007
Skokan HugoSBAG0000
Csaba Csongor LaszloSJAG0002
Filakovsky ViktorHRAF0000
HRANKAY TobiášTRIG0000
Olexik FilipPEZD0000
Gal TamasSJAG0000
Cermak AlexCLAD/F0000
Krištof DanielSBAD0002
RAPTUNOVICH YAHORHCPF0000
Kapina PeterPEZG0000
Jozef OlbertCLAD/F0004
Lalka AlexanderSBAF0000
KHRYSTSIANAU MIKITAHCPG0000
Sjöholm WillyNSHG0002
SIMANENKA SIAMIONHCPD00025
ANTSIPENKA ANTONHCPF00027
Križko TeodorSBAG0000
Balint ZoltanSJAD0008
KORABÍK AlexTRIG0002
Kiss ZalanSJAF0004
Janič RichardCLAS/G0000
PROMNY MarekTRID/F0000
Onodi Incze LorantSJAF0000
Michalak MarcelCLAD/F0004
Csiszer ZsomborSJAD0002
KARAKA ARTSEMHCPG0000
Saarimaa AarniNSHG0000

Goalkeeper Statistics ▼

Name ↕ Team ↕ Minutes ↕ Save % ↕ Saves ↕ Goals Against ↕ GAA ↕
Skokan HugoSBA120100,00600,00
Sjöholm WillyNSH12095,244020,67
KORABÍK AlexTRI2092,592521,00
KARAKA ARTSEMHCP17091,467571,40
Balasz JungbluthPEZ13490,0090102,50
KHRYSTSIANAU MIKITAHCP9087,183451,25
Gal TamasSJA13084,1685162,67
Kapina PeterPEZ10681,8245103,33
Saarimaa AarniNSH14081,4844103,33
HRANKAY TobiášTRI28081,3274172,83
Križko TeodorSBA6081,1656134,33
Janič RichardCLA10080,6871173,40
Vladár KonstantinSBA10080,0044112,75
Csaba Csongor LaszloSJA11078,8756153,00
Kulessa MaksCLA14078,1082233,83
Jarab NicolasHRA24075,85157508,33

Partners